The Premier LEGO® fan experience in North America

Event Schedule

Schedule details for our upcoming Chicago show are not available at this time. Our general schedule of activities is shown.

Wednesday

TimeActivityLocation
01:00pm07:00pmDisplay SetupEvent Hall
01:00pm02:00pm41366 Olivia's Cupcake CafeTBA
03:00pm04:00pm21130 The Nether RailwayTBA
04:00pm05:00pm70651 Throne Room ShowdownTBA
07:00pm10:00pmMixerHotel Lobby
10:00pm12:00amDisplay SetupEvent Hall

 

Thursday

TimeActivityLocation
01:00pm02:00pm41162 Ariel, Aurora and Tiana's Royal Celebration*TBA
01:30pm03:30pmLEGO DerbyCompetition Area
02:00pm07:00pmBrickfilm TheaterEuphoria
02:00pm03:00pm41145 Ariel & the Magic SpellTBA
02:00pm04:00pm75955 Hogwarts Express*TBA
04:00pm05:00pm75952 Newt’s Case of Magical Creatures*TBA
05:30pm06:30pmDirty BuildsterNirvana C
08:00am08:00pmDisplay SetupEvent Hall
08:00pm09:30pmOpening CeremoniesUtopia
09:00am05:00pmWorkshopsTBA
09:00am05:00pmPresentationsTBA
09:00am12:00amSet DraftsTBA
09:00am12:00amGamesTBA
09:00am05:00pmRound Table DiscussionsTBA
09:00am09:50amNew Attendee OrientationTBA
09:30pm12:00amDisplay SetupEvent Hall
10:00am11:00am41157 Rapunzel’s Travel Caravan*TBA
10:00am11:00am31073 Mythical CreaturesTBA
11:00am12:00pm61183 Heavy Cargo TransportTBA
11:00am12:00pm75233 Droid Gunship*TBA
11:00am12:00pm41456 Unikingdom Fairgrounds FunTBA

 

Friday

TimeActivityLocation
01:00pm02:00pm75973 DVA and Reinhardt*TBA
01:00pm02:00pm76114 Spiderman's Spider CrawlerTBA
01:30pm03:20pmPull Back Dragster ChallengeCompetition Area
02:00pm03:00pm70829 Emmet & Lucy’s Escape Buggy*TBA
02:00pm02:30pm75951 Grindewald's EscapeTBA
02:30pm03:00pm76109 Quantum Realm Sub-ExplorersTBA
03:30pm04:00pm75971 Hanzo vs. GenjiTBA
04:00pm05:00pmBoat RacePool
07:00pm09:00pmCharity Live AuctionUtopia
08:00am12:00amDisplay SetupEvent Hall
09:00am05:00pmPresentationsTBA
09:00am05:00pmRound Table DiscussionsTBA
09:00am12:00amSet DraftsTBA
09:00am12:00amGamesTBA
09:00am05:00pmWorkshopsTBA
09:00am10:50amLEGO as a MinistryTBA
09:00am12:00pmBuilding Sumo RobotsTBA
09:00am10:00am75932 Velociraptor Chase*TBA
09:00am10:00am76111 Brother Eye TakedownTBA
10:00am12:50pmCharity Silent AuctionFront of Event Hall
10:00am11:00am70652 Stormbringer*TBA
10:00am11:00am31078 Treehouse TreasuresTBA
11:00am12:00pm75215 Cloud-Rider Swoop Bikes*TBA
12:00pm02:00pmMinifigure Speed BuildCompetition Area
12:00pm10:00pmBrickfilm TheaterEuphoria

 

Saturday

TimeActivityLocation
07:00pm08:00pmFilm FestivalEuphoria
09:00am12:00amSet DraftsTBA
09:00am12:00amGamesTBA
10:00am04:00pmPublic ExpositionEvent Hall
10:00am02:00pmSumo Robot CompetitionCompetition Area
10:00am04:00pmBrickfilm TheaterEuphoria
10:00pm12:00amWorld of LightsEvent Hall

 

Sunday

TimeActivityLocation
01:00pm02:00pmPower Functions BattLEGObotsCompetition Area
04:30pm05:15pmAwards CeremonyUtopia
08:30am09:20amNon-Denominational ServiceTBA
09:00am12:00amSet DraftsTBA
09:00am12:00amGamesTBA
10:00am03:00pmPublic ExpositionEvent Hall
10:00am03:00pmBrickfilm TheaterEuphoria
Chicago Partners
Brookfield_Zoo-174×150
Bricklink 200×46
Clone Army Customs 75×100
eclipsegrafx-logo-tagline 200×37
1×5-games-200×130
blockstobricks 89×100
2018DJcomLogo 100×100
CrazyBricks Logo HERO – 200×84
Lego 100×100
Minifigsme-142×100
Beyond the Brick 200×71